Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.
Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.
The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.
Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.
Principal |
Mrs Kris Hudswell |
Relieving Deputy Principal |
Mr Rodney Woolard |
Counsellors |
Aye Chan Khin (as per timetable) |
APCI |
Mrs Jeanette Sutcliffe |
APCI |
Mrs Anna Hancock (Tues/Wed) |
APLS |
Mrs Peta Del Carmen |
Chaplian |
Ms Jess O'Brien (Tues/Wed) |
Support Units |
|
MCM |
Mrs Renee Morrison (Assistant Principal - Support Unit Supervisor) |
MCB |
Ms Kahlia Borg |
MCD |
Mrs Nelly Dhesi |
KB |
Mrs Rachel Bulluss (Assistant Principal, ES1 Supervisor) |
KM |
Mrs Alison Mumford |
KL |
Mr Jimmy Lee |
S1K - Year 1 |
Mrs Sharalynne Krensel (Assistant Principal - Stage 1 Supervisor) (Tu-Fri) MON - Mr Dillion Guest |
S1B - Year 1 |
Mr Chris Brown |
S1D - Year 1 |
Mrs Cristy Dabic |
S1M - Year 2 |
Mrs Kylie McIntosh |
S1R - Year 2 |
Mr Brodie Rushby |
S1S - Year 2 |
Miss Ronaz Saboori |
S2A - Year 3/4 |
Mrs Paula Anderson (Assistant Principal - Stage 2 Supervisor) |
S2M - Year 3 |
Mrs Caroline Marszal |
S2S - Year 3 |
Mr Justin Sterjovski |
S2T - Year 4 |
Mrs Dyan Toledano |
S2W - Year 4 |
Mr Jack Ward |
S3B - Year 6 |
Kellie Balloch (Assistant Principal - Stage 3 Supervisor) |
S3CR - Year 5 |
Mrs Kerri Cummins (M to W) & Mrs Kimberley Reed (Th & F) |
S3F - Year 5 |
Mr Hani Farag |
S3K - Year 5 |
Mr Kurt Bugden |
S3H - Year 6 |
Ms Tracy Harris |
S3S - Year 6 |
Mrs Tess Bratusa (Term 1 : Week 1 -5) Mr Eirwanshah Marwazi-Sinwan (From Term 1 : Week 6) |
Library |
Mrs Liz Parnell |
Literacy and Numeracy Support |
Ms Stephanie Coard (Mon to Wed) |
Literacy and Numeracy Support/EALD |
Mrs Bev Reynolds (Mon to Wed) |
Relief from face |
MS Monica Conroy (Support Class) Mr Jeremy Dimech (Thurs) Mr Dillon Guest (Tues-Thur) Ms Heather Lane Ms Sanna Lazar (Mon - Fri) Mrs Lauren Nowacki (Tues-Fri) (Term 1 only) |
Sport and RFF |
Mr Rob Samuels |
Social Skills |
Mrs Jenny Naglic (Wed to Fri) Mrs Jo Wrigley (Thurs) |
School Administration Manager |
Mrs Ann-Marie Takami |
Administration Officer |
Mrs Cheryl Wolstencroft
Mrs Rachael Ghobrial |
School Learning Support Officers - Support ClassesSchool Learning Support Officers |
Ms Katie Channells Mrs Angela Fleming Mrs Jackie Gavin
Mrs Jade Bell Mr Peter Cartwright Ms Meredith Cooper Mrs Sarah Demanuele Miss Ava Ghobrial Mrs Hazel Henderson (Mon - Wed) Mr Aaron Lockwood Ms Jules Lokeni (Tues & Mr Michael McFadden Mrs Danielle Manning Mr Martin Matini Popole (Mon - Ms Ashwin Prasad Mrs Renee Saia Ms Jessica Williams (Wed & |
GA |
Mr Simon Bennett |
Canteen |
Miss Julie Patrizi |
Cleaners |
Ms Maria Membreno Ms Gulsen Alkan |